2009 Service Master Cajun Cup 10K & 1 Mile 1 Mile Individual Participants

Age Group Results

November 14, 2009


Results By F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)


Men: 0- 5 6- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 5 6- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Morgan Kreswell Eunice LA

1220

14

1

8:59.3

8:59/M

2

Karen Hagendorfer Prairieville LA

1246

53

2

12:17.6

12:17/M

3

Julia Bailey Lafayette LA

1286

13

3

12:32.2

12:32/M

 
Top

Female 5 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allie Moreau Moreauville LA

972

5

31

20:15.5

20:15/M

2

Shannon Pellerin

1296

4

35

21:19.6

21:19/M

3

Zoe Barry Lafayette LA

1277

5

38

21:54.5

21:54/M

4

Erin Worsham New Iberia LA

1260

4

47

23:49.7

23:49/M

 
Top

Female 6 to 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Savannah Morrow Opelousas

1270

6

10

13:33.1

13:33/M

2

Amanda MacFayden Lafayette LA

1267

6

18

15:55.1

15:55/M

3

Julianne Frey Lafayette LA

1237

7

21

16:19.1

16:19/M

4

Hope Haesly Cypress TX

1274

7

25

17:00.1

17:00/M

5

Madilyn Naquin Lafayette LA

1262

6

34

20:29.4

20:29/M

 
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Morrow Opelousas

1271

9

11

13:36.8

13:36/M

2

Olivia Fuselier Eunice LA

1228

9

13

13:53.3

13:53/M

3

Marielissa Perez Lafayette LA

1290

08

50

24:47.4

24:47/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Burgess Lafayette LA

1214

10

16

14:40.9

14:40/M

2

Hannah Haesly Cypress TX

1273

10

24

16:59.7

16:59/M

 
Top

Female 12 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Ines Morales Lafayette LA

1288

13

5

12:46.5

12:46/M

2

Kayla Trahan Youngsville LA

1287

13

7

13:16.7

13:16/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Fontenot Lafayette LA

1289

14

4

12:36.2

12:36/M

2

Marci Hargroder Opelousas LA

1236

18

6

12:56.3

12:56/M

3

Rebekah Broussard Estherwood LA

1283

14

8

13:26.4

13:26/M

4

Catherine Fuselier Eunice LA

1227

14

9

13:27.8

13:27/M

5

Natalie Rabeaux Lafayette LA

1304

16

15

14:05.9

14:05/M

6

Megan Kreswell Eunice LA

1219

18

26

17:50.7

17:50/M

7

Brittany Bourque New Iberia LA

1213

16

27

18:25.8

18:25/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Bonnette Moreauville LA

1241

20

22

16:26.8

16:26/M

2

Lindsey Trahan Lafayette LA

1269

24

30

19:58.7

19:58/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Bruno Lafayette LA

818

39

12

13:53.1

13:53/M

2

Mary Fuselier Eunice LA

1226

35

14

13:54.9

13:54/M

3

Tiffany Wyatt Lafayette LA

1251

32

41

23:10.0

23:10/M

4

Emily Hamner Lafayette LA

1208

31

42

23:10.8

23:10/M

5

Maria Perron Ville Platte LA

1268

34

44

23:48.4

23:48/M

6

Jessica Worsham New Iberia LA

1259

36

46

23:49.5

23:49/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debbie Kreswell Eunice LA

1218

43

17

15:39.7

15:39/M

2

Mary Bonnette Moreauville LA

1242

49

32

20:17.8

20:17/M

3

Denise Villere Lafayette LA

1233

42

33

20:21.7

20:21/M

4

Patty Pellerin Lafayette LA

1299

49

36

21:20.2

21:20/M

5

Monica Stein New Iberia LA

1212

40

37

21:41.7

21:41/M

6

Leigh Barry Lafayette LA

1275

41

39

21:57.8

21:57/M

7

Allison Peace Lafayette LA

1303

48

49

24:46.1

24:46/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen McCullough Lafayette LA

1230

53

19

16:05.7

16:05/M

2

Lavern Shelton Lafayette LA

1229

55

20

16:06.1

16:06/M

3

Joanne Hubbard Summerdale AL

1248

51

23

16:40.3

16:40/M

4

Leslie Cathey Lafayette LA

1243

51

28

18:59.9

18:59/M

5

Maxine Cazares Scott LA

1206

53

29

19:51.3

19:51/M

6

Linda Despanie Lafayette LA

1255

51

43

23:33.7

23:33/M

7

Sharon Falgout Broussard LA

1201

50

45

23:48.7

23:48/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Gosnell Broussard LA

1284

63

40

22:52.6

22:52/M

2

Linda Primeaux Carencro LA

1207

65

48

24:37.4

24:37/M

3

Courtenay Littlefield Lafayette LA

1278

67

51

27:47.8

27:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Strawitz Lafayette LA

1245

8

1

8:21.6

8:21/M

2

Alex Villere Lafayette LA

1234

14

2

8:25.1

8:25/M

3

Colin Sanson Lafayette LA

1215

14

3

8:25.8

8:25/M

 
Top

Male 5 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Frey Lafayette LA

1238

4

15

20:10.9

20:10/M

2

Kory Pellerin

1298

05

17

21:19.7

21:19/M

3

Charlie Barry Lafayette LA

1276

2

21

27:47.9

27:47/M

 
Top

Male 6 to 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Hugonin Lafayette LA

1239

6

12

15:16.4

15:16/M

2

Seagan Segura New Iberia LA

1240

6

13

15:51.4

15:51/M

 
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian MacFadyen Lafayette LA

1266

8

10

14:39.6

14:39/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joey Riedl Lafayette LA

1291

11

4

12:04.8

12:04/M

2

David Allen Lafayette LA

1254

10

9

13:38.3

13:38/M

3

Jaeden Despainie Lafayette LA

1300

10

14

17:50.5

17:50/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ross Hagendorfer Prairieville LA

1247

25

5

12:16.3

12:16/M

2

Vin Nyguen

1302

22

7

12:47.1

12:47/M

3

Rhett Wyatt Lafayette LA

1250

28

20

23:10.4

23:10/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Garber Lafayette LA

1295

39

6

12:33.6

12:33/M

2

Matt Villere Lafayette LA

1235

38

16

20:21.7

20:21/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rodney Pellerin

1297

42

18

21:20.4

21:20/M

2

Kevin Stein New Iberia LA

1216

44

19

21:42.8

21:42/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Judice Broussard LA

1252

51

11

15:02.7

15:02/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Garber Iota LA

1294

63

8

13:10.3

13:10/M


*Overall place within gender.